In Memory

 

Carolina Military Academy

Alumni Association

Proudly Recognizes Our Members 

Who Served And Supported Our Nation

 

 

 

If you have any information about the loss of any of our fellow classmate please click on the link below and add any information that you may have. If you have current photos of lost one that you wish to have posted please give me a call at Randy Jennings 843-450-5800 or email me at rjennings2553@gmail.com.

Thank You

 

 

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Cadet Photo


 
CADETS

2019
Dennis Tyson (Class Of 1972)  
Salem A. Van Every, III (Class Of 1968)  

2018
Robert Kenner Amos Jr. (Class Of 1967)  

2017
Michael Lee Brooks (Class Of 1968)  
Steve Grygas (Class Of 1963)  
Ronald (Ron) McLuen (Class Of 1963)  

2016
Donald Ward Bailey (Class Of 1968)  
George A. Blalock (Class Of 1963)  

2015
William Frances Casey Jr, (Chantel M. Nese) (Class Of 1967)  
Richard E. Frye II (Class Of 1964)  
John Gordon Kellogg Jr. (Class Of 1967)  
William Douglas Parker Jr (Class Of 1969)  
Robert Michael Partridge (Class Of 1963)  
Mark L. Spach (Class Of 1968)  
Johnie W. Vereen, III (Class Of 1968)  

2014
Henry Farrell, III (Class Of 1966)  
Reese Helms (Class Of 1965)  
Tommy (Big Bubba) LeMacks (Class Of 1964)  
Dr Timothy S, Llewelyn (Class Of 1966)  
Theodore Ross Morris (Class Of 1968)  

2013
Spencer Ward Allbrook, III (Class Of 1971)  
Robert Benjamin Asire III (Class Of 1966)  
Ray Earp (Class Of 1968)  
Benjamin Sandford Roper Jr (Class Of 1969)  

2012
William (Bill) Earl Lupo (Class Of 1965)  

2011
Richard W. Bordeaux (Class Of 1964)  
John Walton Myers (Class Of 1965)  
Ken O'Leary (Class Of 1968)  
Julius (Skip) Sarosiek (Class Of 1969)  

2010
John R Bowles Jr (Class Of 1969)  
Rodney Mackie Clark (Class Of 1966)  
Gerald Stuart Douglas (Class Of 1964)  
Charles Michael Hoover (Class Of 1967)  
Sue Ann Miller (Class Of 1971)  
Benjamin Mcandish Richey (Class Of 1969)  
Michael P. Wesselkamper (Class Of 1968)  

2009
Ronald (Ronnie) Kenneth Coleman (Class Of 1968)  
Don Creed (Class Of 1963)  
Keith George (Class Of 1967)  
Cloyd Mitchell (Skip) Johns (Class Of 1969)  
William (Bill) Gardner Lisenby (Class Of 1966)  
Stanley Stovall (Class Of 1968)  

2008
Sandy Chesnut (Class Of 1972)  
Cecil David Raper (Class Of 1963)  

2006
James M. Longano (Class Of 1968)  
Roddy Mac Neill (Class Of 1965)  

2004
Robert (Bobby) E Farish, Jr (Class Of 1968)  
George Calvert Ray (Class Of 1966)  

2003
Jack H. "Jackie" Clark (Class Of 1969)  

2002
John Glenn Alexander (Class Of 1970)  
Michale J Conlon (Class Of 1964)  

2001
Edward Lawson Whitton (Class Of 1968)  

2000
Jay Austin Jennings (Class Of 1969)  
James White (Class Of 1968)  

1998
Jeffery R. Degraw (Class Of 1964)  

1997
William "Billy" Raymond Cook (Class Of 1969)  

1996
Edwin Ross McConeghy (Class Of 1972)  

1995
Edward (Peanut) Carlton (Class Of 1964)  

1993
Joseph Edwin Johnson (Class Of 1972)  
Stephen Sears Regan (Class Of 1969)  

1978
John S. Lilly Jr. (Class Of 1967)  

1977
Richard Stockdale Taylor, Jr. (Class Of 1968)  

1972
Joe Wofford Eubanks (Class Of 1965)  

1969
Glenn Branson Haines, Jr (Class Of 1967)  

1968
Craig Phillip Averrill (Class Of 1966)  
Richard Michael Campbell (Class Of 1967)  
Lloyd Whitfield Moore (Class Of 1965)  
Bobby Morden (Class Of 1963)  

1964
Richard Horney (Class Of 1964)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
John Abercrombie (Class Of 1963)  
Mike Atkinson (Class Of 1971)  
Sammy Atkinson (Class Of 1967)  
Henry Capps (Class Of 1965)  
William Bill Caton (Class Of 1963)  
Sandy Creed (Class Of 1964)  
Johnny Dean (Class Of 1964)  
Vernon Grooms (Class Of 1963)  
Steven Heinshon (Class Of 1970)  
Ronald Humphries (Class Of 1967)  
Michael Charles Matheson (Class Of 1965)  
Curtis Lloyd McCaskill (Class Of 1972)  
William Robert Miller (Class Of 1967)  
Larry Moss (Class Of 1966)  
James T Prince (Class Of 1972)  
Larry L Rickard (Class Of 1964)  
John Rouse (Class Of 1972)  
David L Smith (Class Of 1968)  
Jerry Smith (Class Of 1968)  
Jim Smith (Class Of 1968)  
Michael (Mickey) Blaine Strayhorn (Class Of 1968)  
Phillip D. Tillett (Class Of 1968)  
Frank Timberlake (Class Of 1968)  
 
STAFF

2019
Col Clifton D (Sonny) Lollar  
 
GUESTS

2019
Thomas Cortez “Corky” Maynor, Jr. (Class Of 1968)  

2018
Wiley Steed (Class Of 1968)  
Tom Whitley (Class Of 1968)  

2017
Jose Tacoronte, Jr (Class Of 1968)  

2016
Coach Edward Blaine Dodd (Class Of 1968)  

2015
Evelyn Bennett (Class Of 1968)  
Phill Essey (Class Of 1968)  
Jesse Mercer (Class Of 1968)  
Lacy H. Taylor, Jr. (Class Of 1968)  

2014
Dorthy Collins (Kirkpatrick) (Class Of 1968)  
William Sechrest (Class Of 1968)  

2013
Jean Gainey (Rhinefield) (Class Of 1968)  
Coach Jack Holley (Class Of 1968)  

2007
Lonnie Glen Smith (Class Of 1968)  

2001
Marcus Ruth Allen (Class Of 1968)  

2000
Capt. Clyde Parrish (Class Of 1968)  

1994
I L (Mac) McConeghy (Class Of 1968)  

1992
Dr. Russell E. Hellekson Sr. (Class Of 1968)  

1990
Elizabeth Blankinship (Class Of 1968)  

1977
Dr. Floyd James (Class Of 1968)  

1973
Col. Leslie C. Blankinship (Class Of 1968)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Fred (Sarge) Cashwell (Class Of 1968)  
Myron Castle (Class Of 1968)  
Kay Henderson (Class Of 1967)
Wilton Jacobs (Class Of 1968)  
Louis La Monte -Faculty 1971 (Class Of 1968)  
Thomas Landrum O'Kelley (Class Of 1968)  
Russell Palistine (Class Of 1968)  
Rev Harold D Stanley (Class Of 1968)  
Maj. Joseph W. Stone (Class Of 1968)  
Peggy Sinclair Tyson (Class Of 1968)  
Rev Carson Tyson (Class Of 1968)  

If you are aware of a Cadet who should be added to this page please let us know.