CMA School Roster

 

CAROLINA MILITARY ACADEMY

MAXTON NC

CLASS ROSTER 1963 - 1972

 

 

First Name Last Name Hometown Grade Year
Joseph Abbott Pensacola FL Senior 1971
Eric Michael Abee Morganton NC Post Graduate 1968
John Travis Abercrombie Columbia SC Junior 1963
Robert Ira Able Atlanta Ga Senior 1965
David Jamile Abraham Charlotte NC Senior 1969
John L Abrams Havelock NC Eighth Grade 1970
Jullian Brantley Acree, Jr Littleton NC Junior 1964
Duane Adams   2nd Semester 1968
Fletcher Ruff Adams Concord NC Post Graduate 1967
Hal McColman Adams, Jr Hartsville, SC Junior 1965
Hal McColman Adams, Jr Hartsville SC Senior 1966
Steven Irwin Adcox Fayetteville NC Post Grad 1965
William Harry Agenbroad Kettering OH Senior 1965
William Harry Agenbroad Kettering OH Post Gradute 1966
John Glenn Alexander Van Wyck SC Junior 1969
John Glenn Alexander Van Wyck SC Senior 1970
Robert L Alexander Iva SC Post Graduate 1969
Robert D Allsbrook Raleigh NC Senior 1971
Robert D Allsbrook Raleigh NC Junior 1970
Spencer Ward Allsbrook III Scotland Neck NC Post Graduate 1968
Robert Douglas Alston Monroe MI Freshman 1967
Thomas Michael Altobellis Wilmington NC Eighth Grade 1963
Thomas Michael Altobellis Wilmington NC Freshman 1964
Thomas Michael Altobellis Wilmington NC Senior 1967
Allan J Amadori Lackawanna NY Post Graduate 1969
Robert Keener Amos Jr High Point NC Post Graduate 1967
Joseph Ronald Anderson Guilford College NC Eighth Grade 1963
Joseph Ronald Anderson Guilford College NC Freshman 1964
Joseph Ronald Anderson Guilford College NC Sophomores 1965
Joseph Ronald Anderson Guilford College NC Junior 1966
Joseph Ronald Anderson Guilford College NC Senior 1967
Michael E Anderson Mt Holly NC Seventh Grade 1971
Richard T Anderson Farmville NC Post Graduate 1970
Victor L Anderson Long Beach CA Freshman 1969
Christopher Malone Andrews Oyster Bay Cove NJ Sophomores 1963
Christopher Malone Andrews Oyster Bay Cove NJ Junior 1964
Christopher Malone Andrews Oyster Bay Cove NJ Senior 1965
Earl Marion Andrews Tallahassee FL Post Graduate 1967
James Cecil Andrews Wilmington NC Senior 1964
Ronald Ardino Depew NY Post Graduate 1969
Joseph Stanley Armstrong Charlotte NC Junior 1966
Joseph Stanley Armstrong Charlotte NC Senior 1967
Samuel Blair Armstrong Belmont NC Sophomores 1964
Gentry Arnette Jr Dillon SC Freshman 1964
Gentry Arnette Jr Dillon SC Sophomores 1965
Ikie Edward Arnold Grimesland NC Post Graduate 1968
Thomas F Arp Dallas TX Post Graduate 1970
Crawford G Arrington III Red Springs NC Junior 1968
Rupert Arthur Lexington KY Sophomores 1963
Robert Benjamin Asire III Fayetteville WVA Senior 1965
Robert Benjamin Asire III Fayetteville WVA Post Gradute 1966
Paul William Astles Park Hills KY Senior 1963
Michael C Atkinson Hartsville SC Sophomore 1969
Michael C Atkinson Hartsville SC Junior 1970
Michael C Atkinson Hartsville SC Senior 1971
Samuel Matthew Atkinson Jr Elkin NC Sophomores 1965
Samuel Matthew Atkinson Jr Elkin NC Junior 1966
Samuel Matthews Atkinson Jr Elkin NC Senior 1967
Gregory E Averitt Wilmington NC Sophomore 1969
Vernon Alexander Averitt Jr Wilmington NC Junior 1967
William Duval Averre Houston TX Freshman 1965
William Duval Averre Houston TX Sophomore 1966
Craig Phillips Averrill Fayetteville NC Senior 1966
Michael Scott Avery Southern Pines NC Eighth Grade 1964
Kenneth W Aycock Kinston NC 2nd Semester 1968
Kenneth W Aycock Kinston NC Junior 1969
Charles Frederick Baarcke Union SC Junior 1964
Charles Frederick Baarcke Union SC Senior 1965
Thomas Wayne Bachner Fayetteville NC Sophomores 1964
Donald Ward Bailey Westerville OH Sophomore 1966
Donald Ward Bailey Werterville OH Senior 1968
Donald Ward Bailey Westerville OH Post Graduate 1969
Donald Ward Baily Westerville OH Junior 1967
Dennis Baker Willoughby OH 2nd Semester 1968
Dennis Baker Willoughby OH Freshman 1969
Marshall Henderson Baker Durham NC Senior 1963
Marshall Henderson Baker Durham NC Post Grad 1964
Michael Hubert Baker Kinston NC Senior 1967
Robert Allie Baker Jr Marietta GA Eighth Grade 1965
Robert Allie Baker Jr Marietta GA Freshman 1966
Glen Scott Baldwin Rose Land NJ Post Gradute 1966
Gary Allen Ballard New Bern NC Freshman 1969
Gary Allen Ballard New Bern NC Sophomore 1970
Gary Allen Ballard New Bern NC Junior 1971
Gary Allen Ballard New Bern NC Senior 1972
Kenneth E Ballard Jr Georgetown SC Junior 1969
Kenneth E Ballard Jr Georgetown SC Senior 1970
Paul Banko   2nd Semester 1968
James Olmstead Banks Charlotte NC Sophomore 1967
William J Banks Swansboro NC Junior 1970
James Olmstead Banks Charlotte NC Junior 1968
James Olmstead Banks  Charlotte NC Freshman 1966
Georger Albert Banks III Swansboro NC Post Gradute 1966
Tom Bardin Tarboro NC Sophomores 1965
D Gerald Barnes Augusta GA Post Graduate 1970
Michae  K Barnes Wilson NC Freshman 1969
William Robert Barnes Maxton NC Jr School 1972
Clyde  Bass Sanford NC 7&8 1968
Tommy Franklin Bass Lakeview SC Seventh Grade 1963
H Richard Batchelor Red Springs NC Freshman 1971
Donald Raybon Batten Wendall NC Sophomores 1963
Donald Raybon Batten Wendall NC Senior 1964
Albert Ray Batts Pinetops NC Eighth Grade 1964
Clelland Robert Baugh Gastonia NC Post Grad 1965
Paul David Beam Charlotte NC Freshman 1964
Paul David Beam Charlotte NC Junior 1966
Paul David Beam Charlotte NC Senior 1967
Joseph William Beane Jr Lancaster VA Eighth Grade 1964
Joseph William Beane Jr Lancaster VA Freshman 1965
Joseph William Beane Jr Lancaster VA Freshman 1966
Wanda C Beasley Maxton NC Sophomore 1971
Kenneth W Beck High Point NC   1971
Danny M Becker Laurinburg NC Senior 1971
Edgar Theodore Beddingfield II Stantonsburg NC Junior 1967
George Robert Bell Aulander NC Post Graduate 1968
Ira Jones Bell Lancaster SC Post Gradute 1966
David Drew Bennett Maxton NC Eighth Grade 1964
David Drew Bennett Maxton NC Freshman 1965
David Drew Bennett Maxton NC Sophomore 1966
David Drew Bennett Maxton NC Junior 1967
William Randolph Bennett Maxton NC Junior 1963
William Randolph Bennett Maxton NC Senior 1964
William Randolph Bennett Maxton NC Senior 1965
Donald Oliver Benson Lumberton NC Sophomores 1963
Donald Oliver Benson Lumberton NC Junior 1964
David Henry Benthall Woodland NC Post Grad 1965
Gil Berterand Gettysburg PA Sophomore 1970
Gil Berterand Gettysburg PA Senior 1971
Burrell Washington Best, Jr. Columbia SC Post Grad 1964
James Douglas Betts Ft Benning GA Seventh Grade 1969
Mark Curtis Bishop Charlotte NC Junior 1971
Mark Curtis Bishop Charlotte NC Senior 1972
John W Black Monroe NC Eighth Grade 1970
Earnest Blackmon Heath Springs SC Sophomores 1965
Jack C Blakeney Charlotte NC Senior 1971
George Blalock Dunn NC Junior 1963
Leslie Scott Blankinship Maxton NC Senior 1963
David Le Ray Blauvelt Saddle River NJ Post Grad 1963
Joseph F Blazer Jr Wilmington NC Freshman 1969
Joseph F Blazer Jr Wilmington NC Sophomore 1970
John Michael Boesch Charlotte NC Freshman 1969
John Michael Boesch Charlotte NC Sophomore 1970
Howard Bruce Boland Ridgeville SC Freshman 1965
Robert A Boland Warc Shoals SC Post Graduate 1969
William Franklin Boling Asheboro NC Junior 1966
Willing Franklin Boling Asheboro NC Senior 1967
John Clifton Boney Hamlet NC Junior 1964
John Clifton Boney Hamlet NC Senior 1965
Galen M Booth McBee SC Sophomore 1970
Galen M Booth McBee SC Junior 1971
Murray G Booth Hartsville SC Freshman 1969
Richard Wales Bordeaux Lillingston NC Senior 1964
Stephen J Bostic Columbia SC Seventh Grade 1971
John Royce Bowles Fayetteville NC Sophomore 1967
John Royce Bowles Fayetteville NC Junior 1968
John Royce Bowles Fayetteville NC Senior 1969
William Davis Bowles Ellerbe  NC Sophomores 1965
William Davis Bowles Ellerbe NC Junior 1966
Gregory Ervin Boykin Wilson NC Freshman 1966
Douglas R Brabon Alexandria VA Freshman 1968
Luther W Bracknell Jr Winston Salem NC Post Graduate 1969
Barry Bradford  Hunterville NC Freshman 1972
H Grier Bradford III Hunterville NC Sophomore 1971
William D Bradham Chinquapin NC Seventh Grade 1968
William D Bradham Chinquapin NC Eighth Grade 1969
William D Bradham Chinquapin NC Freshman 1970
William D Bradham Chinquapin NC Sophomore 1971
William D Bradham Chinquapin NC Junior 1972
William L Bradham Chinquapin NC Freshman 1970
William L Bradham Chinquapin NC Eighth Grade 1969
William T Bradham Chinquapin NC Sophomore 1971
Brooks Henderson Bradshaw Fremont NC Senior 1969
Daniel Griffin Bradshaw Bennetsville SC Post Graduate 1968
Daniel Kenneth Bramble Star NC Senior 1969
Danny Kenneth Bramble St Pauls NC Junior 1968
Richard H. Branson Raleigh NC Post Grad 1964
Christopher T Brantley Marshville NC Sophomore 1971
Jesse F Braxton Dover NC Sophomore 1969
H Danny Brayshaw Rockville Centre NY Sophomores 1964
Earl L. Brewer Chapel Hill NC Senior 1963
John Scott Brice Blackstock SC Sophomore 1966
Gladys Brioso Lumberton NC Sophomore 1972
Douglas Carlyle Britt Raleigh NC Seventh Grade 1968
Douglas Carlyle Britt Raleigh NC Freshman 1969
Douglas Carlyle Britt Raleigh NC Junior 1970
Joseph Lee Brooks Durham NC Junior 1963
Joseph Lee Brooks Durham NC Senior 1964
Michael Lee Brooks Pembroke NC Freshman 1965
Michael Lee Brooks Pembroke NC Sophomore 1966
Michael Lee Brooks Pembroke NC Junior 1967
Michael Lee Brooks Pembroke NC Senior 1968
Donald Reid Broome Charlotte NC Sophomore 1966
Donald Reid Broome Charlotte NC Junior 1967
Kenneth E Broome Monroe NC Freshman 1972
Lester M Broome Charlotte NC Eighth Grade 1965
Lester M Broome Charlotte NC Freshman 1966
David Sterling Browder Rockingham NC Junior 1967
Gary A Browder Charleston SC Post Graduate 1968
Andrew Wythe Brown Hillsboro NC Freshman 1965
Gerald Lyle Brown Klamath Falls OR Sophomore 1967
Kenneth W Brown Fayetteville NC Seventh Grade 1969
Kenneth W Brown Fayetteville NC Eighth Grade 1970
George Mein Brown Jr Charlotte NC Seventh Grade 1964
George Mein Brown Jr Charlotte NC Eighth Grade 1965
Georger Mein Brown Jr Charlotte NC Freshman 1966
Phillip Monroe Brown, Jr Carry NC Junior 1965
Kenneth K Brownell New Bern NC Eighth Grade 1971
Kenneth Ray Brownell New Bern NC Freshman 1972
James T Bryant Danville KY Post Graduate 1969
Augustus Hamilton Buchanan Plymouth NC Post Grad 1963
Stewart R Buchanan Ft Mill SC Seventh Grade 1969
Walter Wilburn Buchanan III Fort Mill SC Freshman 1965
Walter Wilburn Buchanan III Fort Mill SC Freshman 1966
James Earl Buckner Fayetteville NC Junior 1964
Robert Stephen Bugel Munhall PA Post Grad 1964
Thomas Clifton Bullock Raleigh NC Post Gradute 1966
Peter Thomas Bundy    Freshman 1966
Tilton Benjamin Bundy Jr Wilksboro NC Post Gradute 1966
William Dennis Bunn Norfold VA Seventh Grade 1968
William Dennis Bunn Norfork VA Eighth Grade 1969
William Dennis Bunn Norfork VA Freshman 1970
William Dennis Bunn Norfork VA Sophomore 1971
William Dennis Bunn Norfork VA Junior 1972
James Scott Burgess Roseboro NC Freshman 1965
John Morris Burgess Fayetteville NC Sophomores 1963
John Morris Burgess Fayetteville NC Junior 1964
John Morris Burgess Fayetteville NC Senior 1965
John Morris Burgess Fayetteville NC Senior 1966
David Bruce Burnett Columbus OH Freshman 1967
William K Buroker Conover OH Eighth Grade 1970
Stephen Anthony Burrage Liberty NC Junior 1964
Thomas Linwood Burris Southport NC Sophomore 1967
Philip A Burroughs Mount Olive NC Junior 1969
Ken Butler   2nd Semester 1968
Carl Edward Caines Chadbourn NC Post Grad 1964
Thomas F Caldwell Wilmington NC Eighth Grade 1970
Gregory J Calley Lancaster SC Freshman 1969
Gregory John Calley Lancaster SC 7&8 1968
William Benjamin Camlin Jr Ringlewood NC Post Graduate 1967
Don Allan Campbell Lexington KY Senior 1963
John Franklin Campbell Fayetteville NC Senior 1964
Richard Michael Campbell Greenville SC Junior 1965
Richard Michael Campbell Greenville SC Senior 1966
Richard Michael Campbell Greenville NC Post Graduate 1967
James E Campbell  Fayetteville NC Senior 1971
Roy Alton Campbell  Black Creek NC Senior 1969
Roy A Campbell Jr Fremont NC Junior 1968
John Fulghum Cannady, III Henderson NC Senior 1964
Lloyd J Cannon Raleigh NC Seventh Grade 1969
Floyd Cannon Jr Raleigh NC Eighth Grade 1971
Henry Samuel Capps, Jr Fayetteville NC Junior 1964
Henry Samuel Capps, Jr Fayetteville NC Senior 1965
Charles J Caputo Bronx NY Post Graduate 1969
Edward Valentine Carlton, Jr Littleton NC Junior 1963
Edward Valentine Carlton, Jr Littleton NC Senior 1964
David John Carnevale Albany NY Sophomores 1963
David John Carnevale Albany NY Junior 1964
David John Carnevale Albany NY Senior 1965
Frank Carpenter   2nd Semester 1968
Robert Henry Carr Lumberton NC Sophomores 1963
William Dallas Carr High Point NC Junior 1966
Jeffrey V Carson Robersonville NC Sophomore 1971
Charles Carter Warrenton VA Junior 1968
Charles Herbert Carter Warrenton VA Seventh Grade 1964
Charles Herbert Carter Warrenton VA Senior 1969
David Casey Rocky Point NC Seventh Grade 1963
William Frances Casey Jr Altoona PA Post Graduate 1967
Donald Dwight Cashwell Raleigh NC Freshman 1968
Howard Bayard Casselberry Lynchburg VA Junior 1965
William K. Caton Southern Pines NC Senior 1963
Fred Fisher Caudle Jr Marshville NC Junior 1971
Fred Fisher Caudle Jr Marshville NC Senior 1972
Thomas Daniel Charles Ahoskie NC Post Grad 1965
Bruce A Chauvin Webster MA Post Graduate 1969
Norwood Taylor Cherry Jr Washington NC Post Gradute 1966
William Elwood Cherry Jr Washington NC Post Gradute 1966
Sandy Chesnut Maxton NC Sophomore 1972
Christopher Franklin Chestnut Maxton NC Seventh Grade 1971
Christopher Franklin Chestnut Maxton NC Jr School 1972
Thomas Gordan Christy Winston Salem NC Junior 1967
Thomas Gordon Christy Winston Salem NC Senior 1968
William Rogers Christy, Jr Winston-Salem NC Post Grad 1965
Marcus A Chubb Ahoskie NC Sophomore 1969
Marcus A Chubb Ahoskie NC Junior 1970
Darryl Keith Clare Manhattan NY Senior 1970
Carl Berkheart Clark Maxton NC Junior 1971
Carl Berkheart Clark Maxton NC Senior 1972
Cary Abernathy Clark Raeford NC Sophomore 1971
Cary Abernathy Clark Raeford NC Junior 1972
Jack H Clark Granite Falls NC Post Graduate 1969
Rodney Mackie Clark Granite Falls NC Post Gradute 1966
Steve Thomas Clark Virginia Beach VA Junior 1968
Steven Thomas Clark Virginia Beach VA Freshman 1966
Steven Thomas Clark Virginia Beach VA Sophomore 1967
Steven Thomas Clark Virginia Beach VA Senior 1969
William P Clark Raeford NC Junior 1971
William P Clark Raeford NC Sophomore 1970
William P Clark Raeford NC Senior 1972
Rodney Mackie Clarke Granit Falls NC Senior 1965
William Henry Clarkson, Jr. Raleigh NC Senior 1964
William Henry Clarkson, Jr. Raleigh NC Post Grad 1965
Leslie Wilds Clemmons Jr Marion SC Junior 1966
Harold Edward Clontz Jr Charlotte NC Senior 1966
Tony Knott Coats Garner NC Freshman 1968
Robert Livingston Coleman Hickory NC Sophomore 1967
Robert Livinston Coleman Hickory NC Sophomore 1968
Robert Livinston Coleman Hickory NC Junior 1969
Robert Livinston Coleman Hickory NC Senior 1970
Ronald Coleman Fayetteville NC Sophomores 1965
Steve Coleman Maxton NC Sophomore 1972
Michael Gordon Coley Wendall NC Junior 1964
Michael Gordon Coley Wendall NC Senior 1965
Larry J Collins Niagara Falls NY Senior 1969
James Aaron Collins Huntington NY Eighth Grade 1964
John Edward Collins, Jr. Huntington NY Senior 1964
Richard Garmin Combs New York NY Freshman 1967
Michael Joseph Conlon Charleston SC Junior 1964
William Raymond Cook Statesboro GA Senior 1969
William Wayne Cook, III Wendall NC Post Grad 1965
William Gary Cooke Rockingham NC Junior 1966
Gilbert R Cooper Charlotte NC Eighth Grade 1970
John O Cooper Coral Gables FL Eighth Grade 1969
Quentin Seifert Cooper Jr Charlotte NC Freshman 1968
Sydney Perry Cooper, III Henderson NC Junior 1964
Robert Marvin Corbett Hampton VA Post Graduate 1967
Philip E Corrado Hazleton Post Graduate 1970
Michael Coscetti Arlington VA Freshman 1963
Eve Marie Cottingham Maxton NC Sophomore 1972
Keith  Cottrell Henderson NC Junior 1970
Ted Gordon Cover Elkhart IN Junior 1966
Ted Gordon Cover Elkhart IN Senior 1967
Dan Covert Lexington KY Senior 1963
John W Covington  Rockingham NC   1969
Hubert L Covington Jr Fayetteville NC Sophomore 1968
Malcom H Cowan, Jr Fayetteville NC Freshman 1965
Michael Cox Fayetteville NC Freshman 1964
James Coxe Bennettsville SC Junior 1963
James West Coxe Bennettsville SC Senior 1964
Edward Elmer Crabtree Dunn NC Post Graduate 1967
James Frank Craven Belmont NC Seventh Grade 1963
James Frank Craven Belmont NC Eighth Grade 1964
James Frank Craven Belmont NC Freshman 1965
Charles Crawford Hickory NC Eighth Grade 1965
Emsley Burdette Crawford Chadbourn NC Sophomores 1963
Emsley Burdette Crawford Chadbourn NC Junior 1964
Emsley Burdette Crawford Chadbourn NC Senior 1965
Charles Ellsworth Crawford III Hickory NC Freshman 1967
Rupert Graham Creech Fayetteville NC Junior 1966
Victor Herman Creech Tarboro NC Senior 1965
Rupert Graham Creech Jr Fayetteville NC Senior 1967
Don  Creed Lauringburg NC Senior 1963
James Sandy Creed Lauringburg NC Sophomores 1963
James Sandy Creed Lauringburg NC Junior 1964
William G. Creel Chapel Hill NC Junior 1965
James Bernard Crist Fairfax VA Junior 1964
E Elaine Crofton Maxton NC Senior 1971
Arthur C Crofton, Jr Willimaston NC Sophomores 1964
Curtis Allan Crow Charlotte NC Jr School 1972
Charles Eslworth Crowford   Freshman 1966
Charles D Crum Greensboro NC Post Graduate 1970
Robert Crutchfield Chadbourn NC Junior 1963
Robert Crutchfield Chardborn NC Junior 1963
Enrique Corona Cuernavaca Mor Mexico Junior 1968
Richard Culton Reynoldsburg OH Sophomores 1965
Bertram H Curwen III Montgomery AL Junior 1968
Bertram Holman Curwen III Kingston Ontario Canada Sophomore 1967
James Edward Cusick Fort Lauderdale FL Post Grad 1964
Robert Henry Dail Goldsboro NC Post Graduate 1968
Donald Wesley Daniel Roanoke Rapids VA Junior 1963
Donald Wesley Daniel Roanoke Rapids VA Senior 1964
Donald R Daniels Raleigh NC Seventh Grade 1970
John Wesley Daniels Wingate NC Senior 1967
Jess Burney Dannelly Ehrhardt SC Post Gradute 1966
James E. Daughridge Belmont NC Sophomores 1963
Dennis Davenport Virginia Beach VA Junior 1963
Dennis LeRoy Davenport, Jr. Virginia Beach VA Senior 1964
A F Davis Statesville NC Junior 1968
Michael Gene Davis Raleigh NC Senior 1965
Michael Ronald Davis Columbia SC Post Grad 1963
Robert Lee Davis Tarboro NC Senior 1965
Robert Lee Davis Tarboro NC Post Gradute 1966
William Brown Davis Florence SC Junior 1966
William Postel Davis Norfork Va Post Gradute 1966
Augustus Frye Davis Jr Statesville NC Senior 1969
William Raymond Davis Jr Wise VA Senior 1967
Ralph Delma Dawkins Jr Wasesboro NC Freshman 1968
H Lee Dawson Washington NC Junior 1970
William Earl Dawson Stantonsburg NC Post Grad 1963
Johnny Dean Wendall NC Sophomores 1963
Johnny Edward Dean Wendall NC Junior 1964
Bruce D Dearden Virginia Beach VA 2nd Semester 1968
Bruce D Dearden Virginia Beach VA Sophomore 1969
Jacob LeRoy Deaton, Jr Statesville NC Freshman 1964
Jeffery Robert DeGraw Worthington OH Junior 1963
Jeffery Robert DeGraw Worthington OH Senior 1964
Richard Phillip DeLorme Doversville SC Senior 1966
Robert J Dendy Charlotte NC Sophomore 1971
Philip D Depp Punxsutawney PA Post Graduate 1969
James Henley Dial, Jr Maxton NC Senior 1965
Douglas Grant Dickerson Norfolk VA Post Grad 1964
Donnie Dillard Henderson NC Freshman 1964
Dennis Dion Mansfield OH Sophomore 1968
Robert Ridgely Dobo Jr Wilmington NC Freshman 1972
Charles Howard Dorset Mount Gilead NC Sophomore 1966
Charles Howard Dorsett Mt Gilead NC Sophomore 1967
Lewis Howard Dorsett Jr Mt Gilead NC Senior 1967
William Otto Dougherty, III Washington DC Post Grad 1965
Gerald Stuart Douglas Bronxville NY Post Grad 1964
Jerry Douglas Broxville NY Senior 1963
Peter Barry Douglas Buckingham VA Senior 1966
Peter Berry Douglas Buckingham VA Junior 1965
George Edwin Dunn Candor NC Eighth Grade 1963
George Edwin Dunn Candor NC Freshman 1964
George Edwin Dunn Candor NC Sophomores 1965
Larry Andrew Dwyer Whiteford NC Post Gradute 1966
Charles David Eakes Pendleton SC Post Graduate 1968
Kenneth Patterson Eakes Charlotte NC Junior 1968
Raymond Elmore Earp Selma NC Post Graduate 1968
Raymond Elmore Earp Jr Selma NC Senior 1967
Bruce C Easley Fayetteville NC Eighth Grade 1969
Elbert Milton Eaton Chester VA Junior 1967
Elbert Milton Eaton Richmond VA Senior 1968
Peter John Eckels Raleigh NC Eighth Grade 1965
Peter John Eckels Raleigh NC Freshman 1966
Peter John Eckels Raleigh NC Sophomore 1967
Carmichel Mckoy Edgerton Red Springs NC Post Gradute 1966
Stephen C Edgerton Red Springs NC Sophomore 1971
Jonathan Lee Edwards Matthews NC Jr School 1972
Joseph D Edwards III Raleigh NC Sophomore 1969
William Barnet Ehni Roanoke Rapids VA Senior 1964
Thomas Latham Eller N Wilkesboro NC Senior 1967
Bernice E Ellers Jr Wagram NC Sophomore 1968
Charles Neill Ellis Burnesville NC Sophomores 1963
Charles Neill Ellis Burnesville NC Junior 1964
Charles Neill Ellis Burnsville NC Senior 1965
Charles Neill Ellis Burnsville NC Post Gradute 1966
Alfred Gaillard Ellison III Lancaster SC Junior 1968
Jack Philip Elmore Greensboro NC Sophomores 1963
Jack Philip Elmore Greensboro NC Junior 1964
Richard Lynn Elrod Portsmouth VA Post Grad 1965
Dana L Emmanuel Pembroke NC Jr School 1972
Travis Epes, III Richmond VA Sophomores 1965
Augustine Escobar New York City NY Senior 1969
Wilson Michael Eskridge Marion SC Freshman 1968
Hollis Mason Estes Jr South Hill VA Junior 1967
Pedro Estrada Madrid Spain Junior 1967
Rafael Estrada Madrid Spain Junior 1966
Rafael Elias Estrada Madrid Spain Post Graduate 1967
Joe Wofford Eubanks Concord NC Post Grad 1965
Dennis Osborne Everett Ahoskie NC Post Graduate 1968
Ronald Eugene Ewing Gastonia NC 2nd Semester 1968
Ronald Eugene Ewing Gastonia NC Senior 1968
Nelson Leon Falkner Jr Henderson NC Post Grad 1963
Robert E Farish Jr Washington NC Junior 1968
Bruce Lawrence Farnell Charlotte NC Freshman 1966
Bruce Lawrence Farnell Charlotte NC Sophomore 1967
Henry Bynum Farrell III Fayetteville NC Post Gradute 1966
Robert Edward Farrish Jr Washington NC Sophomore 1967
John Alan Ferrell Clayton NC Senior 1968
Robert Ferreri Upper Darby Pa Freshman 1964
Robert Ferreri Upper Darby Pa Sophomores 1965
Thomas David Fesperman Charlotte NC Sophomore 1967
Thomas Davis Fesperman Charlotte NC Junior 1968
Thomas Davis Fesperman Charlotte NC Senior 1969
Michael Glen Fields Chapel Hill NC Junior 1967
Dale Wesley Firebaugh Detroit Mi Freshman 1965
Dale Wesley Firebaugh Detroit MI Sophomore 1966
Dale Wesley Firebaugh Detroit MI Junior 1967
Dale Wesley Firebaugh Detroit MI Senior 1968
George William Fisher Kannapolis NC Post Gradute 1966
James Louis Fisher Birmingham MI Seventh Grade 1963
James Louis Fisher Burmingham MI Eighth Grade 1964
Michael Harrinton Fitz Chadbourn NC Post Grad 1963
John Roberson Flanagan Greenville NC Post Gradute 1966
William Patrick Fleming Pinhurst NC Junior 1968
William Patrick Fleming Pinehurst NC Senior 1969
Wayne Martin Fletcher Drexel NC Post Graduate 1967
Arthur McNealy Flowers Society Hill SC Sophomores 1964
Arthur McNealy Flowers Society Hill SC Junior 1965
Arthur McNealy Flowers Society Hill SC Senior 1966
B Lamar Floyd Lumberton NC Junior 1971
Michael E Floyd Lumberton NC Seventh Grade 1971
John Wesley Foard, III Columbia SC Freshman 1965
John Wesley Foard, III Columbia SC Sophomore 1966
Clifford Louis Foos Smithfield NC Junior 1967
Clifford Louis Foos Smithville NC Sophomore 1966
Lyn Fossier Melrose Park IL Junior 1963
Cary Isaac Fowler Riegelwood NC Junior 1972
Denise Ann Foxworth Maxton NC Junior 1972
Michael Fredericks Fayetteville NC Seventh Grade 1970
Joseph Ray Freeman III Gates NC Post Grad 1963
Morris Lee Freeman III Colerain NC Sophomores 1963
Morris Lee Freeman III Colerain NC Senior 1964
Thomas H Frenandes Wilmington NC Sophomore 1971
Harry Cletus Froneberger Jr Gastonia NC Post Gradute 1966
Howard Clifton Fry Frederick MD Junior 1964
Richard Etheridge Frye Wake Forest NC Junior 1964
Ernest Hall Frye Jr Fairmont NC Sophomores 1964
Ernest Hall Frye Jr Fairmont NC Junior 1965
Ernest Hall Frye Jr Fairmont NC Senior 1966
Leo Fuller Jr Mount Holly NC Sophomores 1963
Leo Fuller Jr Mount Holly NC Junior 1964
Leo Fuller Jr Mount Holly NC Senior 1965
Thomas Michael Fulmer Charleston SC Junior 1966
Thomas Michael Fulmer Charleston SC Senior 1967
Samuel K Funderburk Hartsville SC Junior 1967
Samuel K Funderburk Hartsville SC Senior 1968
John Ira Furr Harrisburg NC Jr School 1972
Jimmie Curtis Gackstetter Fayetteville NC Eighth Grade 1968
Jimmie Curtis Gackstetter Fayetteville NC Eighth Grade 1969
Donald Ray Gainey Bennetsville SC Senior 1968
Anthony Alexander Gaita Patterson NC Junior 1967
Anthony Gaita III Patterson NJ Senior 1968
Steven Douglas Gale Columbus OH Junior 1967
David John Gallo Raleigh NC Freshman 1969
David John Gallo Raleigh NC Eighth Grade 1968
David John Gallo Raleigh NC Sophomores 1970
David John Gallo Raleigh NC Junior 1971
David John Gallo Raleigh NC Senior 1972
Michael Bishop Galloway Hemingway SC Sophomores 1964
Michael Bishop Galloway Hemingway SC Senior 1966
Micheal Bishop Galloway Hemingway SC Junior 1965
James Charles Gamble Brooklyn NY Sophomore 1967
James Charles Gamble Brooklyn NY Junior 1968
Dale M Gardner Raleigh NC Junior 1969
Dale M Gardner Raleigh NC Senior 1970
Thomas Michale Garrett Houston TX Sophomore 1966
Robert Carlisle Garrison Jr Statesville NC Post Graduate 1967
John Thomas Garrison, Jr Manteo NC Freshman 1964
Graham F Gates New Orleans LA Freshman 1968
Graham F Gates New Orleans LA Sophomore 1969
Page M Gates New Orleans LA Eighth Grade 1968
Page M Gates New Orleans LA Freshman 1969
Thomas A Gay Norfolk Va Eighth Grade 1971
John Blakley Geddes Fayetteville NC Seventh Grade 1968
George Woody Gentry Maxton NC Junior 1971
George Woody Gentry Maxton NC Senior 1972
Sam George   2nd Semester 1968
Wayne Keith George Jr Fayetteville NC Junior 1966
Wayne Keith George Jr Fayetteville NC Senior 1967
Samuel Earl Gibbs Norfolk VA Junior 1964
James Lawrence Gibson Laurel Hill NC Freshman 1968
Fred B Gibson III Rock Hill SC Junior 1967
Fred B Gibson Jr Rock Hill SC Eighth Grade 1964
Fred B Gibson Jr Rock Hill SC Freshman 1965
Fred B Gibson Jr Rock Hill SC Freshman 1966
David W Gill Ellicott City MD Freshman 1969
David W Gill Ellicott City MD Sophomore 1970
William Dean Gillenwater   Freshman 1966
Kerry Jay Gilliland Sanford NC Senior 1968
Randolph Russel Gillmore Fayetteville NC Jr School 1972
Stuart A Glover Wilson NC Junior 1970
Stuart A Glover Wilson NC Senior 1971
Harry Godwin Wilson NC Senior 1963
Julian Roy Godwin Selma NC Junior 1968
R Victor Godwin Wilmington NC Sophomore 1970
Randy Godwin Lillington NC Freshman 1968
Randy Godwin Lillington NC Sophomore 1969
Randy Godwin Lillington NC Junior 1971
Randy Godwin Lillington NC Senior 1972
Stephen D. Godwin Fayetteville NC Junior 1963
Stephen D. Godwin Fayetteville NC Senior 1964
Clarence Ray Godwin, Jr. Ahoskie NC Post Grad 1964
Joseph John Golden III Morristown PA Post Graduate 1968
Donald Wayne Goodwin Mineral Springs NC Senior 1966
Henry Lee Goodwin Morehead City NC Seventh Grade 1971
Henry Lee Goodwin Morehead City NC Jr School 1972
John William Gore II Ringlewood NC Post Graduate 1967
Jack Joseph Gould Greensville SC Sophomores 1964
Jack Joseph Gould Greensville SC Junior 1965
Clyde Allan Graham Ramseur NC Senior 1968
Harrell Guy Graham Houston TX Freshman 1967
Alan Proctor Grainger Linden NC Junior 1964
Michael Granato Lexington KY Post Grad 1965
Rupert Greech Fayetteville NC Sophomores 1965
G Rodney Greenfield Columbia TN Post Graduate 1970
Gary Greenway Fayetteville NC Sophomores 1965
Gary Wayne Greenway Fayetteville NC Junior 1965
Richard Dean Greer Jr Hickory NC Eighth Grade 1968
Richard Dean Greer Jr Hickory NC Eighth Grade 1969
Richard Dean Greer Jr Hickory NC Freshman 1970
Raymond Douglas Gregson Liberty NC Post Grad 1965
Pete Morgan Grey Tampa FL Junior 1967
Charles Griffin Rock Hill SC Eighth Grade 1965
Kenneth D Griffin Covington GA Post Graduate 1969
William Thomas Griffin Jr Marshville NC Post Gradute 1966
Daniel R Grimball Charleston SC Seventh Grade 1969
Daniel R Grimball Charleston SC Eighth Grade 1970
Daniel Raymond Grimball Charleston SC Sophomore 1972
Vernon Grooms Charleston SC Seventh Grade 1963
Romlus Berry Gross Rural Hall NC Post Grad 1965
Stephen Grygas Columbia SC Junior 1963
Walter S Guerry Ashville NC Freshman 1965
Ronald Wells Gulledge Hamlet NC Junior 1964
George A Gullis Dolegeville NY Post Graduate 1969
David George Gurley Durham NC Senior 1964
Clayton Bradley Guthrie Tarboro NC Junior 1966
Kenneth Gwen Orlando FL Post Grad 1963
Henry Wayne Haddock Fayetteville NC Junior 1966
Charles Thomas Hager Statesville NC Post Graduate 1968
Glen Branson Haines Beaumont TX Junior 1966
Glen Branson Haines Jr Beaumont TX Senior 1967
Ronald Edward Hall Silver Springs MD Seventh Grade 1964
Ronald Edward Hall Silver Springs MD Eighth Grade 1965
Robert William Hamilton Hookstown PA Post Graduate 1967
Martin Hanberry Christianburg VA Sophomore 1969
Charles Hamlin Hancock III Henderson NC Freshman 1964
Charles Hamlin Hancock III Henderson NC Sophomores 1965
Richard Eugene Hansberry Exton PA Junior 1966
Richard Eugene Hansberry Exton PA Senior 1967
Ricky Lawrence Hanson Junction City KS Eighth Grade 1964
Ricky Lawrence Hanson Junction City KS Freshman 1965
Ricky Lawrence Hanson Junction City KS Senior 1968
W Hampton Hardison Wilmington NC Sophomore 1970
James Edward Hargrave Fayetteville NC Sophomores 1964
James Edward Hargrave Fayetteville NC Sophomores 1965
James Edward Hargrave Fayetteville NC Junior 1966
James Edward Hargrove Fayetteville NC Senior 1967
William E Harper Asheville NC Seventh Grade 1971
Gregory Fahuy Harris Sidney Oh Sophomores 1964
Samuel Odell Harris Fayetteville NC Sophomore 1968
James Brian Hart Hope Mills NC Sophomore 1972
Kenneth E Hart Louisville KY Post Graduate 1969
Jacob Ritter Harter Jr Wagram NC Junior 1967
William D Haskins Falcorner NY Post Graduate 1969
Franklin Eugene Hasty Red Springs NC Junior 1971
Franklin Eugene Hasty Red Springs NC Senior 1972
Thomas William Hawkins III Warrenton NC Senior 1968
Andrew N Hayes   Sophomore 1969
Davis A Hayes Washington NC Freshman 1969
Joseph Patrick Headen Jr Charlotte NC Seventh Grade 1971
Joseph Patrick Headen Jr Charlotte NC Jr School 1972
Gilbert Brown Heath III Lancaster SC Freshman 1964
Gilbert Brown Heath III Lancaster SC Sophomores 1965
Gilbert Brown Heath III Lancaster SC Junior 1966
Gilbert Brown Heath III Lancaster SC Senior 1967
William R Hedgepeth Fayetteville NC Seventh Grade 1969
Daniel Adam Hegeman Lexington KY Junior 1965
Daniel Adam Hegeman Lexington KY Senior 1966
Stephen W Heinsohn Charleston SC Freshman 1969
Stephen W Heinsohn Charleston SC Sophomore 1970
Sally J Hellekson Maxton NC Senior 1971
George Bryan Helms Charlotte NC Seventh Grade 1964
George Bryan Helms Lake Norman NC Eighth Grade 1965
Georget Bryan Helms Charlotte NC Freshman 1966
John Reese Helms, Jr Fayetteville NC Post Grad 1965
Charles Edwin Henderson Jr Lenoir NC Sophomore 1967
Daniel Wallace Henk Republic of Conga(Leo)Africa Junior 1965
Daniel Wallace Henk Republic of Conga(Leo)Africa Post Gradute 1966
Joe Max Henson Jr Fort Mill SC Sophomore 1966
Tommy Carroll Herlocker Albemarle NC Post Grad 1965
George Frank Herring Wilmington NC Sophomores 1963
Donald Corriston Hershberger Butler PA Freshman 1964
Donald Corriston Hershberger Butler PA Sophomores 1965
Donald Corriston Hershberger Butler PA Junior 1966
Donald Corriston Hershberger Butler PA Senior 1967
Charles Edward Heye, Jr. Chadbourn NC Senior 1963
Charles Edward Heye, Jr. Chadbourn NC Post Grad 1964
Larry Douglas Hicks High Point NC Post Graduate 1968
Thomas F Hicks Houston TX Sophomore 1970
John Murdoch Highsmith Myrtle Beach SC Junior 1965
John Murdoch Highsmith Myrtle Beach SC Junior 1966
John Murdoch Highsmith Myrtle Beach SC Senior 1967
Joseph P Hill Jacksonville NC Sophomore 1969
Noah Bright Hill, III Fayetteville NC Junior 1964
Phillip Michael Hillmer Painesdale MI Post Gradute 1966
Albert Lynn Himes Raleigh NC Post Gradute 1966
B Scott Hinds Georgetown SC Freshman 1970
James Milton Hinnant Winnsboro SC Post Graduate 1967
Jerry Hinnant   2nd Semester 1968
Joe Max Hinson Fort Mill SC Freshman 1965
Robert Newton Hinson Bennettsville SC Sophomores 1965
Robert Newton Hinson Bennetsville SC Junior 1966
Robert Newton Hinson Bennetsville SC Senior 1967
Francis M Hinson III Rock Island IL Junior 1968
James Allen Hiser Columbus OH Senior 1967
Walter Wood Hitesman, III Bedford Village NY Senior 1963
Edward  L Hitt Statesboro GA Senior 1969
Charles Hobart Jr Rock Island IL Senior 1968
Charles Otis Hobart Jr Rock Island IL Sophomore 1967
Joseph M Hockston Fayetteville NC 7&8 1968
Billy Hudson Hodge Jr Rowland NC Sophomore 1971
Billy Hudson Hodge Jr Rowland NC Junior 1972
Lindsay Warren Hodges Raleigh NC Sophomore 1966
Ted Holder   2nd Semester 1968
Ted Douglas Holder Raleigh NC Senior 1969
Edwin B Holland Henrietta NC Post Graduate 1970
Robert M Holland Fayetteville NC Junior 1969
J Charles Hooks Olney MD Junior 1970
Charles Michael Hoover Hickory NC Post Graduate 1967
John Hopkins Plymouth MI Sophomores 1964
Douglas MacLachlan Horack Charlotte NC Sophomore 1966
Danny Burton Horne Eugene OR Post Grad 1963
Richard Eugene Horney Guilford College NC Junior 1963
Richard Eugene Horney Guilford College NC Junior 1964
Frank R Horton Raleigh NC Freshman 1966
Bernard R Houchins Jr Prince George VA Post Gradute 1966
G Rickey Houck Hartsville SC Junior 1971
Gene Terance Houston Hampton VA Senior 1967
Gene Terrance Houston Hampton VA Sophomore 1966
Bryan E Hovey   Freshman 1966
Bryan E Hovey Hickory NC Junior 1968
Bryan E Hovey Hickory NC Sophomore 1967
Bryan Earl Hovey Hickory NC Senior 1969
Joseph Norfleet Howard Jr Greensboro NC Senior 1968
David Michael Howerin Raleigh NC Sophomore 1967
David Michael Howerin Raleigh NC Junior 1968
David Michael Howerin Raleigh NC Senior 1969
J Robert Howle Hartsville SC Junior 1970
James R Howle Hartsville SC Sophomore 1969
Edward Franklin Hoy Jr Richmond VA Senior 1966
Edward Franklin Hoy, Jr Richmond VA Senior 1965
D Bruce Hudson Falcon NC Post Graduate 1970
James W Hufham Southport NC Eighth Grade 1969
Ronald Boykin Humphries Lamar SC Junior 1965
Ronald Boykin Humphries Lamar SC Senior 1966
Ronald Boykin Humphries Lamar NC Post Graduate 1967
Franklin Paul Hunt Fayetteville NC 7&8 1968
Ronald Hunt Jacksonville NC Senior 1970
Robert William Hunter Huntington Woods VA Post Gradute 1966
Phillip S Hutchings Monroe GA Post Graduate 1969
John M. Hutchinson Royal Oak MI Senior 1964
Joseph Carroll Hyde Nashville NC Junior 1972
Charles Incho Worthington OH Junior 1963
Charles Scott Inscho Worthington OH Junior 1964
Michael Kent Irby   Freshman 1966
Richard Lewis Irving Fayetteville NC Eighth Grade 1965
Richard Lewis Irving, Jr Fayetteville NC Seventh Grade 1964
Frank W. Irwin, Jr Durham NC Sophomores 1965
Richard Homer Jackson John's Island SC Senior 1967
Michael A Jacobs Pembroke NC Seventh Grade 1970
Michael A Jacobs Pembroke NC Eighth Grade 1971
Gordan W Jaquiss Valencia, Venezuela SA Junior 1967
Gordon W Jaquiss Venezuela SA Sophomore 1966
Gordon William Jaquiss Caraballeda Venezuela SA Senior 1968
Steven Waddell Jeans Rocky Mount NC Senior 1972
John Pierce Jeffreys Fayetteville NC Junior 1966
John Pierce Jeffreys Fayetteville NC Senior 1967
Carroll Calon Jenkins Sylvania GA Senior 1970
David Edwin Jenner Chapel Hill NC Junior 1966
David Edwin Jenner Chapel Hill NC Senior 1967
Jay Austin Jennings Myrtle Beach SC Seventh Grade 1969
Randy Jennings Myrtle Beach SC Freshman 1963
Donald Axel Jensen Washington NC Junior 1965
Donald Axen Jensen Washington NC Senior 1966
John Allen Jernigan Dunn NC Eighth Grade 1964
John Allen Jernigan Dunn NC Eighth Grade 1965
Cloyd M Johns Columbia SC Post Graduate 1969
Thomas Otto Johns Richmond VA Eighth Grade 1964
Thomas Otto Johns Richmond VA Freshman 1965
Fredrick Harry Johnson Charlotte NC Senior 1963
James Battle Johnson Oak City NC Senior 1967
Joseph Edwin Johnson Maxton NC Sophomore 1972
Landrea K Johnson Maxton NC Senior 1971
Larry Johnson Newark NJ Junior 1969
Samuel O Johnson Statesboro GA Post Graduate 1969
Thomas Chalmers Johnson Loris SC Sophomore 1967
Fredrick Harry Johnson Charlotte NC Post Grad 1964
Edward Lee Johnson, II Asheboro NC Senior 1964
James Stephen Johnston Coloma MI Junior 1968
Richard Thomas Johnston Belle Vernon PA Post Grad 1963
Vince B Johnston Jacksonville NC Freshman 1970
Calvin Craig Jones Four Oaks NC Post Graduate 1967
Daniel K Jones Laurinburg NC Junior 1970
Danny K Jones Laurinburg NC Senior 1971
David Leroy Jones Monroe MI Junior 1964
David Leroy Jones Monroe MI Senior 1965
Howard Jones Raleigh NC Freshman 1963
Jeff Jones Charlotte NC Eighth Grade 1965
Jerry Jones Jacksonville NC Junior 1963
Lester Jones Durham NC Freshman 1963
Lester Wilson Jones Durham NC Sophomores 1964
Robert H Jones Darlington SC Post Graduate 1970
Rodric L Jones Fayetteville NC Post Graduate 1969
W Wade Jones Charlotte NC Eighth Grade 1970
William Frank Jones Selma NC Junior 1969
George Thomas Jordan, Jr Gatesville NC Post Grad 1965
Dexter Carvie Jorner JR Middlesex NC Sophomore 1966
Lewis Elvyn Josey Columbia SC Junior 1963
Dexter Carvie Joyner Jr Middlesex NC Junior 1967
Dexter Carvie Joyner Jr Middlesex NC Senior 1968
Edward Melvin Joyner, Jr. Fayetteville NC Post Grad 1964
Lance Michael Joynes Virginia Beach VA Freshman 1965
Lance Michael Joynes Virginia Beach VA Sophomore 1966
Lance Michael Joynes Virginia Beach VA Junior 1967
Lance Michael Joynes Virginia Beach VA Senior 1968
Danny D Jurney Statesville NC Seventh Grade 1971
Donald R Kalle Columbia SC Junior 1969
Donald Ray Kalle Jr Atlanta Ga Senior 1970
Teddy Karagias Gastonia NC Sophomore 1966
Teddy Karagias Gastonia NC Freshman 1965
George Christian Karn Columbus OH Junior 1967
George Christian Karst Columbus OH Freshman 1965
George Christian Karst Columbus OH Sophomore 1966
Philip Reid Keagy Swansboro NC Post Gradute 1966
Michael George Keeney Dayton OH Junior 1963
Michael George Keeney Dayton OH Senior 1964
John Gordon Kellogg Manteo NC Eighth Grade 1963
John Gordon Kellogg Manteo NC Freshman 1964
John Gordon Kellogg Manteo NC Sophomores 1965
John Gordan Kellogg Jr Manteo NC Senior 1967
Dwight Kelly Laurinburg NC Eighth Grade 1965
Willie James Kerr Jr Holly Springs NC Sophomore 1967
Walter Calvin Kimsey Atlanta Ga Senior 1969
Jeff N King Fort Mitchell KY Sophomores 1963
Jeff N King Fort Mitchell KY Junior 1964
George Alford Kinlaw Fayetteville NC Sophomores 1963
George Alford Kinlaw Fayetteville NC Junior 1964
John Neil Kinlaw Fayetteville NC Post Grad 1965
Michael Rawls Kirsch Portsmouth VA Freshman 1964
Kenneth C Klein Vienna VA Junior 1969
Kenneth C Klein Vienna VA Senior 1970
William Grant Kluttz Concord NC Senior 1964
William Grant Klutz Concord NC Junior 1963
Edward Hines Knight Black Mountain NC Junior 1966
Thomas A Koopman Houston TX Sophomore 1967
Thomas A Koopman Houston Junior 1968
Michael Ray Krafft Winston Salem NC Post Graduate 1968
Andrew Arthur Kubisa Farmingdale Long Island NY Sophomore 1966
Andrew Arthur Kubisa II Fishkill NY Senior 1967
Andrew Kugisa, II Farmingdale Long Island NY Sophomores 1965
Keith F Lackey Winston Salem NC Eighth Grade 1970
Leland B Lamm Jr Wilson NC Sophomore 1969
James Lampros Fayetteville NC Junior 1964
James John Lampros, Jr Fayetteville NC Senior 1965
Kenneth W Lancaster Aberdeen NC Eighth Grade 1971
Dewey Albert Land Hickory NC Post Graduate 1967
Philip Wilford Lane Kershaw SC Freshman 1965
Phillip Wilford Lane Kershaw SC Freshman 1966
Phillip Wilford Lane Kershaw SC Sophomore 1967
Phillip Wilford Lane Kershaw SC Senior 1968
Joseph Lanotte Columbus OH Junior 1966
Joseph Lanotte Columbus OH Freshman 1964
Joseph Lanotte Columbus OH Sophomores 1965
Lance Rowland Larson New York NY Senior 1963
James Boyd Lattay Jr Lake Waccamaw NC Sophomores 1964
James Boyd Lattay Jr Lake Waccamaw NC Junior 1965
James Boyd Lattay Jr Lake Waccamaw NC Senior 1966
David Aubrey Law Nashville TN Post Grad 1965
Paul Clinton Law Congo Leo Africa Junior 1964
Steve Manning Law Spartanburg SC Post Grad 1965
Robert King Lawing Henrietta NC Post Graduate 1967
Lloyd F Lawing Jr Memphis TN Sophomore 1969
James Raymond Lawrence Lexington KY Junior 1967
James Raymond Lawrence Lexington KY Senior 1968
Jim Ray Lawrence Lexington KY Sophomore 1966
Thomas Middleton Le Macks Charleston SC Senior 1964
Frank W. Lea, III Gibson NC Junior 1963
Frank W. Lea, III Gibson NC Senior 1964
Thomas H Leahy Southington CN Post Graduate 1970
W Clay Leak Jr Rockingham NC Freshman 1971
David Stewart Lee Fayetteville NC Freshman 1963
David Stewart Lee Fayetteville NC Sophomores 1964
John Hertz Lee Charlotte NC Sophomore 1966
John Hertz Lee Charlotte NC Junior 1967
Julius Wilbert Lee Four Oaks NC Post Graduate 1968
W Charles Leeuwenburg II Wilmington NC Freshman 1971
James Francis Leland Southern Pines NC Sophomores 1964
James Francis Leland Southern Pines NC Junior 1965
James Francis Leland Southern Pines NC Senior 1966
Joe C Lem, Jr Houston TX Freshman 1965
C. Lloyd Lemke Fairfax VA Senior 1963
William Elliott Lewis Frankfurt KY Post Grad 1963
Stuart Miles Lezell Detroit Mi Senior 1965
John S Lilley Jr Washington NC Junior 1969
John S Lilley Jr Washington NC Senior 1970
John S Lilley Jr Washington NC Senior 1971
John Stancil Lilley Jr Washington NC Freshman 1967
Melvin Mullen Lilley, Jr. Scotland Neck NC Post Grad 1964
Phillip David Lilly Durhan NC Junior 1966
Phillip David Lilly Durham NC Junior 1967
David Price Linn Cinncinnati OH Senior 1963
William Garner Lisenby Darlington SC Senior 1966
John Stancil Littey Jr Washington NC Sophomore 1968
Mark Scott Little Roanoke Rapids VA Eighth Grade 1964
Terrence Alan Littrel Winchester KY Post Graduate 1968
Timothy Scott Llewelyn Lancaster SC Seventh Grade 1963
Timothy Scott Llewelyn Lancaster SC Eighth Grade 1964
Timothy Scott Llewelyn Lancaster SC Freshman 1965
Timothy Scott Llewelyn Lancaster SC Sophomore 1966
Welton Locklear Jr Fairmont NC Post Graduate 1969
Albert S Lomoriello Bronx NY Post Graduate 1970
Dan L. Long Ashland KY Post Grad 1963
Frank Longano Cincinati OH Junior 1963
Frank Longano Cinncinati OH Senior 1964
James Longano Cinncinati OH Eighth Grade 1963
James Longano Cinncinati OH Sophomores 1965
James Longano Cincinnati OH Senior 1968
James Michael Longano Cincinnati OH Sophomore 1966
James Michael Longano Cincinnati OH Junior 1967
Jimmy Longano Cinncinati OH Freshman 1964
David Lopina Glenview IL Sophomore 1967
David Lopina Glenview IL Junior 1968
David John Lopina Glenview IL Senior 1969
Michael Louison Levittown NY Post Graduate 1970
Robert Adam Lowery Alexandria VA Junior 1966
John R Lowry Charlotte NC Freshman 1969
Robert Adam Lowry   Alexandria VA Senior 1967
John R Lowry III Charlotte NC Sophomore 1970
John R Lowry III Charlotte NC Junior 1971
John Robert Lowry III Charlotte NC Seventh Grade 1968
John Robert Lowry III Charlotte NC Senior 1972
Sam J Lucas III